考生在线咨询

重庆成考网微信公众号 江西成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
  • 欢迎您访问重庆成考网!  今天是2019年07月21日 星期日
  • 重庆成考网提供重庆各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:023-68611050
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:重庆成考网 > 试题题库 > 专起本 > 正文

2018年重庆成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(三)

2018-10-10 10:44:15   来源:重庆成考网    点击:
作者:王老师
  完型填空

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.

  I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.

  Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.

  Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"

  And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.

  第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose

  答案:C

  第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number

  答案:A

  第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently

  答案:B

  第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet

  答案:D

  第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed

  答案:A

  第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.teacher B.doctor C.winner D.fool

  答案:D

  第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.again B.as usual C.too D.as well

  答案:A

  第28题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.bought B.tasted C.found D.Needed

  答案:D

  第29题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.cutting B.hammering C.waving D.Circling

  答案:B

  第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.nodded B.raised C.shook D.turned

  答案:C

  第31题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.clever B.other C.right D.next

  答案:D

  第32题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.What B.How C.Who D.Which

  答案:B

  第33题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.trying B.proving C.practicing D.Examining

  答案:A

  第34题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.for sure B.at once C.in fact D.right now

  答案:A

  第35题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.clear B.silly C.slow D.smart

  答案:D

注:详细内容及信息以重庆省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 重庆成考网 [http://www.cqcrgk.com/]
本文关键词: 成人高考英语   成人高考考试试题   成人高考专升本  
本文地址:http://www.cqcrgk.com/show-890-3562-1.html

上一篇:2018年重庆成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(二)
下一篇:2018年重庆成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(四)

重庆成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

成人高考报名系统 成人高考服务大厅
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 97
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入重庆成考公众号
重庆成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入重庆成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。